Ambre Nuit

4.2 ()
Ambre Nuit by Dior - Marble Product Shot January 2026 Fragrance
Dior Ambre Nuit
Scento perfume sample vials in 2ml, 5ml, and 8ml sizes with atomizer
Scento luxury gift box and velvet pouch packaging — premium perfume sample presentation
€16.90
In Stock Ready To Ship
This product was bought 211 times this week

The Scento Promise

100% authenticity guarantee
Authentic fragrances from original full-sized bottles sourced through authorised European retailers.
30-day satisfaction guarantee
Not what you expected? We'll make it right, no questions.
Fast 1 day shipping
Tracked delivery to 26 supported European countries; rates vary by destination.
Free mystery gift
Every order includes a complimentary fragrance sample, hand-picked for you.

See What People Think

Dior Ambre Nuit is a polished, refined amber-rose oriental built around a warm, resinous amber/ambergris heart and a luminous Turkish/Damask rose threaded with pink pepper spice. It opens briefly with bright citrus (bergamot, grapefruit) that quickly gives way to a rosy, slightly powdery floralcy dusted with pink pepper/cinnamon-like spice. The drydown is amber-forward — warm, slightly boozy/salty ambergris with soft balsamic resins and woods (guaiac/cedar and restrained patchouli) that give a smooth, cozy, slightly smoky base. Texture is often described as silky/satin with a soft powdery finish; overall impression is elegant, sophisticated, mildly gourmand-warm (honey/amber facets), and broadly wearable for both sexes.

More about Dior Ambre Nuit

Dior Ambre Nuit is a polished, refined amber-rose oriental built around a warm, resinous amber/ambergris heart and a luminous Turkish/Damask rose threaded with pink pepper spice. It opens briefly with bright citrus (bergamot, grapefruit) that quickly gives way to a rosy, slightly powdery floralcy dusted with pink pepper/cinnamon-like spice. The drydown is amber-forward — warm, slightly boozy/salty ambergris with soft balsamic resins and woods (guaiac/cedar and restrained patchouli) that give a smooth, cozy, slightly smoky base. Texture is often described as silky/satin with a soft powdery finish; overall impression is elegant, sophisticated, mildly gourmand-warm (honey/amber facets), and broadly wearable for both sexes.

Featured Notes

Ambre Nuit opens with Dried Fruits, Tobacco, Iris, Honey, a heart of Pink Pepper, Hay, Saffron, Black Pepper, a base of Styrax, Myrhh, Opoponax, Benzoin.

Top Notes
Dried Fruits, Tobacco, Iris, Honey
Heart Notes
Pink Pepper, Hay, Saffron, Black Pepper
Base Notes
Styrax, Myrhh, Opoponax, Benzoin

Longevity & Projection

Ambre Nuit by Dior offers long-lasting longevity with strong projection, best suited to fall and night.

What does Ambre Nuit smell like?

Ambre Nuit opens with Dried Fruits, Tobacco, Iris, Honey, develops into a heart of Pink Pepper, Hay, Saffron, Black Pepper, Immortelle, and settles into a base of Styrax, Myrhh, Opoponax, Benzoin. The top notes lead the first impression, the heart defines its character after a few minutes, and the base is what lingers longest on skin and clothing.

How long does Ambre Nuit last?

Based on aggregated user reviews, Ambre Nuit has long-lasting longevity with strong projection. Performance varies with skin chemistry, season and how much you apply, so try a 2 ml or 5 ml decant first to see how it lasts on your skin before committing to a full bottle.

What's similar to Ambre Nuit?

Fragrances with a similar character include Outlands, Reflection 45 Man, Ombre Nomade. They share comparable notes and a similar wear experience, so they are a good place to start if you enjoy Ambre Nuit — and you can sample each as a 2 ml or 5 ml decant side by side before choosing a favourite.

Where can I buy Ambre Nuit samples?

You can buy authentic Ambre Nuit by Dior samples and decants at Scento, hand-decanted from original full-sized bottles sourced through authorised European retailers. Choose from the sizes currently available on this product page, order online, and get tracked delivery to 26 supported European countries — so you can wear the real fragrance before committing to a full bottle. Availability and rates depend on the delivery country and order value.

Ambre Nuit by Dior is a fragrance that opens with top notes of Dried Fruits, Tobacco, Iris, Honey, offers long-lasting longevity, projects with strong sillage.

Questions & Answers Dior Ambre Nuit

Yes. Scento states that each decant is hand-poured from an original full-sized bottle sourced through authorised European retailers — never a clone, dupe or inspired-by version. Manufacturer batch codes belong to those original bottles and are not printed on Scento decant vials.