Explorer Ultra Blue

Unisex
4.3 ()
Bestseller
Explorer Ultra Blue by Montblanc - Marble Product Shot January 2026 Fragrance
Montblanc Explorer Ultra Blue
Scento perfume sample vials in 2ml, 5ml, and 8ml sizes with atomizer
Scento luxury gift box and velvet pouch packaging — premium perfume sample presentation
€5.90
Ships tomorrow
This product was bought 218 times this week

The Scento Promise

100% authenticity guarantee
Authentic fragrances from original full-sized bottles sourced through authorised European retailers.
30-day satisfaction guarantee
Not what you expected? We'll make it right, no questions.
Fast 1 day shipping
Tracked delivery to 26 supported European countries; rates vary by destination.
Free mystery gift
Every order includes a complimentary fragrance sample, hand-picked for you.

See What People Think

Explorer Ultra Blue by Montblanc opens with vibrant citrus, crisp sea air, and a touch of pink pepper. Energetic yet refined, it carries the spirit of adventure with effortless style. It feels like sailing toward a horizon where sapphire waters meet a bright sky, the breeze filled with possibility. Crafted to mirror the thrill of discovery, it celebrates nature’s vast blue landscapes in a scent both fresh and confidently modern.

More about Montblanc Explorer Ultra Blue

Explorer Ultra Blue by Montblanc opens with vibrant citrus, crisp sea air, and a touch of pink pepper. Energetic yet refined, it carries the spirit of adventure with effortless style. It feels like sailing toward a horizon where sapphire waters meet a bright sky, the breeze filled with possibility. Crafted to mirror the thrill of discovery, it celebrates nature’s vast blue landscapes in a scent both fresh and confidently modern.

Featured Notes

Explorer Ultra Blue opens with Sicilian Bergamot, Pink Pepper, Exotic Fruits, a heart of Sea Notes, Ambergris, a base of Woodsy Notes, Indonesian Patchouli Leaf, Leather.

Top Notes
Sicilian Bergamot, Pink Pepper, Exotic Fruits
Heart Notes
Sea Notes, Ambergris
Base Notes
Woodsy Notes, Indonesian Patchouli Leaf, Leather

Longevity & Projection

Explorer Ultra Blue by Montblanc offers moderate longevity with moderate projection, best suited to summer and daytime.

What does Explorer Ultra Blue smell like?

Explorer Ultra Blue opens with Sicilian Bergamot, Pink Pepper, Exotic Fruits, develops into a heart of Sea Notes, Ambergris, and settles into a base of Woodsy Notes, Indonesian Patchouli Leaf, Leather. The top notes lead the first impression, the heart defines its character after a few minutes, and the base is what lingers longest on skin and clothing.

How long does Explorer Ultra Blue last?

Based on aggregated user reviews, Explorer Ultra Blue has moderate longevity with moderate projection. Performance varies with skin chemistry, season and how much you apply, so try a 2 ml or 5 ml decant first to see how it lasts on your skin before committing to a full bottle.

What's similar to Explorer Ultra Blue?

Fragrances with a similar character include Explorer, Royal Oud, Sailing Day. They share comparable notes and a similar wear experience, so they are a good place to start if you enjoy Explorer Ultra Blue — and you can sample each as a 2 ml or 5 ml decant side by side before choosing a favourite.

Where can I buy Explorer Ultra Blue samples?

You can buy authentic Explorer Ultra Blue by Montblanc samples and decants at Scento, hand-decanted from original full-sized bottles sourced through authorised European retailers. Choose from the sizes currently available on this product page, order online, and get tracked delivery to 26 supported European countries — so you can wear the real fragrance before committing to a full bottle. Availability and rates depend on the delivery country and order value.

Explorer Ultra Blue by Montblanc is a fragrance that opens with top notes of Sicilian Bergamot, Pink Pepper, Exotic Fruits, offers moderate longevity, projects with moderate sillage.

Questions & Answers Montblanc Explorer Ultra Blue

Yes. Scento states that each decant is hand-poured from an original full-sized bottle sourced through authorised European retailers — never a clone, dupe or inspired-by version. Manufacturer batch codes belong to those original bottles and are not printed on Scento decant vials.